Go back

Stivali

Avenida da Liberdade, 38B
1250-145 Lisboa, Portugal

Monday – Saturday
10h00 – 19h30

+351 91 084 18 01stivali@stivali.pt

OUTLET

Rua Castilho, 71B
1250-068 Lisboa, Portugal

Tuesday – Saturday
10h00 – 19h00

+351 91 289 51 56stockshop@stivali.pt
Shopping List
Wishlist

Privacy Policy

At STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. we understand the importance of protecting your personal data regardless of their nature. For this reason, we adopted a set of security measures aiming to protect the personal data of our Clients and anyone visiting our website.
The use of this website is subject to the present Privacy Policy which sets out the terms and conditions under which STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. processes the personal data made available by users when browsing the website.

By using the Platform, each time a user provides or accesses any kind of data that by its character may allow the user to be identified (name, surname, e-mail address, billing or shipping address, phone number, etc. – henceforth “Personal Data”) whether it be in searching for or purchasing our products or using our services or functionalities, they will be subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions which are applicable at any time and must be reviewed in order to ensure that they are accepted.
In this Privacy Policy we explain who we are, the use we give to your data, how we process them, with whom we share them, how long we keep them, as well as the ways to contact us and exercise your rights.

Users should carefully read this privacy policy, which has been plain and simply drawn up for easily understanding, and freely and voluntarily decide whether they intend to provide their personal data or not. Thus, the user ensures he/she is of legal age, that the provided data are true, accurate, complete and current, and takes responsibility for any direct or indirect damages or losses that may result from the breach of such an obligation. If provided data correspond to a third-party, the user guarantees that the third-party has been informed about the conditions set out herein and that he/she has obtained their authorization to provide data for the mentioned purposes.

 

 

Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data collected through the website https://www.stivali.pt/en

 

Processing purposes and legal basis

The personal data provided by the user will be kept on file by Vieira & Frank Lda., the company responsible for processing them.
The personal data processed on this website are:

  • Collected on the Client/User Registration Form: name, e-mail, TIN, phone number, postal address;
  • Collected through website navigation: IP, Type of Device;
  • Collected through Facebook login: social profile (social media).

Processing these data has the following purposes:

  • Client management:
    The data collected on this website are necessary for the conclusion and execution of the purchase and sale contract. They are used for processing and providing information on the status of orders, for communicating with Clients and for processing information requests and any complaints.
    The provision of the data requested within the scope of the Client’s registration form is mandatory and without them it is not possible to proceed with the above purposes.
  • Marketing:
    Should the Client provide their explicit consent upon the creation or correction of their registration form, Vieira & Frank Lda. may process their data in order to send information on products, news, campaigns, promotions and birthday messages, through any channel, namely by e-mail, SMS or other means of automatic calling. Consent for processing personal data for direct marketing purposes may be withdrawn at any time:
    – Through the Client account settings;
    – When contacting the Customer Support team through the e-mail address stivali@stivali.pt
  • When setting up a profile:
    Vieira & Frank Lda. defines profiles based on information related to users’ purchases and searches.
    This information is analysed to identify your consumer profile. This analysis allows STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. to send you personalized information suitable to your profile, in order to improve your shopping experience. The legal basis applicable to the collection and use of your personal data for the indicated purposes is your consent.

 

Storage period

We store your data only for the time required for the purpose of their collection. For the purposes hereby provided, your personal data will be stored during a maximum period of 10 years from the moment of your consent or the last purchase made and provided you have not withdrawn your consent during this period.

 

Consent

By giving your consent to this Privacy Policy you allow the processing of your personal data for the provided and selected specific purposes.
If consent is legally required for processing personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw their consent at any time, even though that right does not compromise the lawfulness of data processing based on the previously provided consent or of further processing based on a different legal framework such as a contractual compliance or legal obligations to which STIVALI may be subject.
STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. undertakes to respect the confidentiality of users’ Personal Data and to ensure they exercise their respective rights.
In order to withdraw your consent, please contact us by post mail or e-mail stivali@stivali.pt

 

Data disclosure

STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. may disclose users’ personal data to:

  • Third-party service providers for STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda., namely companies involved in purchasing and payment process management, transportation, storage, marketing, website hosting and bank branches.

These companies shall be provided only with the personal data required for the provision of the relevant service and shall commit to process the said personal data only and exclusively for the above-mentioned purposes.

 

Data Processor

The processing of user data may be carried out by a suitable service provider, hired by Vieira & Frank Lda. This service provider shall process the personal data only for the purposes established by STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. and in accordance with the instructions received, in strict compliance with the legal dispositions on data protection, information security and other relevant regulation.

 

Users´ rights

While STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. holds or processes users’ personal data, they may at any time and without any charge exercise the following rights:

  • Right of access – the right to obtain a copy of the information we hold concerning you;
  • Right to rectification – the right to correct the data you consider inaccurate or incomplete;
  • Right to erasure – in certain circumstances, as a user, you may ask for your personal data to be deleted from all our records;
  • Right to restrict processing – under certain conditions, the right to restrict the processing of your data;
  • Right to data portability – the right to transfer your data to another organization;
  • Right to object – the right to object to certain processing methods, such as direct marketing;
  • The right to object to automated processing of personal data, including profiling;

The above rights may be exercised through the e-mail address stivali@stivali.pt or by registered letter to the postal address:
Avenida da Liberdade 38B, 1250-145 LISBON

 

Complaints

Should the user wish to submit a complaint regarding the processing of their personal data by STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda., or about the handling of their complaint, they have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory authority and with STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda.
Contact details from STIVALI | Vieira & Frank, Lda.: Avenida da Liberdade 38B 1250-145 LISBOA
Contact details from the Supervisory Authority:
Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados – CNPD
Rua de São Bento, n.º 148, 3º
1200-821 Lisboa,
Tel: 351 213928400 | Fax: +351 213976832, E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt.

 

Mandatory nature of the requested data

Data requested in the Client contact form in fields marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory for the stated purposes. If the data are not provided, STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. may not respond to customer requests.

 

Protection measures concerning personal data

STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. applies the proper technical and organizational measures to protect the user’s personal data, including the use of secure servers, firewalls and data encryption in applications and communication.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

From time to time, STIVALI | Vieira & Frank Lda. shall update this Privacy Policy.
We ask you to regularly review this document to stay updated.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Error

Regulamento geral de proteção de dados

By confirming you are stating that you have read and agree to our GDPR Privacy Policy regulation .

Regulamento geral de proteção de dados

By confirming you are stating that you have read and agree to our GDPR Privacy Policy regulation .

Are you sure you want change payment method?

multibanco
mastercard visa
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now.

×

Câmara Municipal de Coimbra

Sorry for the inconvenience